South Texas Race Ranch

    As of 10/29/2022

    Pro Line Pure StocksSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 15D James Dear James Dear Corpus Christi, TX 418 -
    2 88W Steven Whiteaker III Steven Whiteaker III Robstown, TX 401 -17
    3 42 Curtis King Curtis King Corpus Christi, TX 391 -27
    4 4J J.C. Paull Jr J.C. Paull Jr Corpus Christi, TX 369 -49
    5 127 Jerry Walters Jerry Walters Corpus Christi, TX 347 -71
    6 9 Alexis Powell Alexis Powell Corpus Christi, TX 315 -103
    7 39 John Wayne Wilson John Wayne Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 256 -162
    8 139 Dennis Folkerts Dennis Folkerts Corpus Christi, TX 226 -192
    9 71 Shayne Sturtz Shayne Sturtz Corpus Christi, TX 223 -195
    10 88 Bobby Jack Bobby Jack Sandia, TX 200 -218

    View Full Points

    As of 10/29/2022

    Top Hat Micro ModsSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 15 Steve Loy Steve Loy Corpus Christi, TX 342 -
    2 21 Bill Duncker Bill Duncker Corpus Christi, TX 332 -10
    3 56 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Mathis, TX 328 -14
    4 112 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Palestine, TX 327 -15
    5 72 T J Boyd T J Boyd Corpus Christi, TX 294 -48
    6 59 Cory Harding Cory Harding Corpus Christi, TX 276 -66
    7 8 Michael Lindsey Michael Lindsey Corpus Christi, TX 251 -91
    8 6 Bill Six Bill Six Bishop, TX 177 -165
    9 5 Jerri Swartz Jerri Swartz Corpus Christi, TX 134 -208
    10 6 Kiehl Vanblarcum Kiehl Vanblarcum Robstown, TX 95 -247

    View Full Points

    As of 10/29/2022

    Double J Jerky Limited ModifiedsSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 378 -
    2 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX 376 -2
    3 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX 327 -51
    4 13M Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 303 -75
    5 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 302 -76
    6 73 Derrick Gonzalez Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 298 -80
    7 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX 275 -103
    8 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 274 -104
    9 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX 269 -109
    10 14 Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX 256 -122

    View Full Points

    As of 10/29/2022

    Rich's Billiards Factory StocksSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX 377 -
    2 115 Chuck Perry Chuck Perry Corpus Christi, TX 366 -11
    3 7 Jesse Sandoval Jesse Sandoval Corpus Christi, TX 324 -53
    4 41 Joey Heinaman Joey Heinaman Corpus Christi, TX 306 -71
    5 28M Mason Castaneda Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX 294 -83
    6 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 285 -92
    7 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX 251 -126
    8 154 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX 251 -126
    9 21B E.J. Gilpin E.J. Gilpin Corpus Christi, TX 245 -132
    10 34 Ryan Carlucci Ryan Carlucci Corpus Christi, TX 244 -133

    View Full Points

    As of 10/29/2022

    Unlock Texas EModsSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 L87 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX 432 -
    2 3 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX 416 -16
    3 59B Brianna Witzsche Brianna Witzsche Corpus Christi, TX 375 -57
    4 4K David Sheffield David Sheffield Orange Grove, TX 357 -75
    5 96F Benjamin Fanning Benjamin Fanning (R) Corpus Christi, TX 334 -98
    6 34W Brad Waddups Brad Waddups Corpus Christi, TX 322 -110
    7 00E Jaden Edmond Jaden Edmond Corpus Christi, TX 318 -114
    8 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 302 -130
    9 30 Ramsey Villarreal Ramsey Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX 261 -171
    10 46 Johnathon Cervantes Johnathon Cervantes Corpus Christi, TX 212 -220

    View Full Points

    As of 8/19/2022

    YouthSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 14 Colt Stafford Colt Stafford Mathis, TX 246 -
    2 13 Easton Jackson Easton Jackson Corpus Christi, TX 201 -45
    3 7NY Vasili Hartofilax Vasili Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX 201 -45
    4 0G Jamison Langford Jamison Langford Orange Grove, TX 162 -84
    5 5G mariana almeida-maia mariana almeida-maia Robstown, TX 161 -85
    6 13BMP Barrett Patterson Barrett Patterson Orange Grove, TX 127 -119
    7 95 Beau Jackson Beau Jackson Corpus Christi, TX 101 -145
    8 10 Wesley Howze Wesley Howze Robstown, TX 73 -173
    9 00G Jalynn Langford Jalynn Langford Orange Grove, TX 34 -212
    10 25R Jaxon Rachui Jaxon Rachui Corpus Christi, TX 32 -214

    View Full Points

    As of 8/19/2022

    SeniorSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 4P Woody Powell Woody Powell Corpus Christi, TX 236 -
    2 13P Hunter Porter Hunter Porter Corpus Christi, TX 234 -2
    3 26 Maddox Jennings Maddox Jennings Corpus Christi, TX 107 -129
    4 101 Tripp Whitmire Tripp Whitmire Portland, TX 106 -130
    5 11 Ava Montemayor Ava Montemayor San Antonio, TX 99 -137
    6 522Z Zoey Fuentes Zoey Fuentes Kingsville, TX 95 -141
    7 15P Abigayle Zandonatti Abigayle Zandonatti Orange Grove, TX 94 -142
    8 57 Charles Flanagan Charles Flanagan Marble Falls, TX 68 -168
    9 5 Gabriel Solis Gabriel Solis Mission, TX 67 -169
    10 87 Parker Titzman Parker Titzman Corpus Christi, TX 66 -170

    View Full Points

    As of 8/19/2022

    PredatorSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 2K Kiehl Vanblarcum Kiehl Vanblarcum Robstown, TX 233 -
    2 11 Noah Van Blarcum Noah Van Blarcum Corpus Christi, TX 219 -14
    3 87 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX 217 -16
    4 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 174 -59
    5 16 Jake Rollins Jake Rollins Corpus Christi, TX 165 -68
    6 15 John Hartofilax John Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX 153 -80
    7 6 Bill Six Bill Six Bishop, TX 138 -95
    8 81 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Palestine, TX 131 -102
    9 15P Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX 112 -121
    10 01 Joseph Montemayor Joseph Montemayor San Antonio, TX 109 -124

    View Full Points

    As of 8/19/2022

    JuniorSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 4P Woody Powell Woody Powell Corpus Christi, TX 248 -
    2 14 Colt Stafford Colt Stafford Mathis, TX 234 -14
    3 95 Beau Jackson Beau Jackson Corpus Christi, TX 192 -56
    4 0G Jamison Langford Jamison Langford Orange Grove, TX 165 -83
    5 3K Kaden Pacheco Kaden Pacheco Corpus Christi, TX 142 -106
    6 11 Ava Montemayor Ava Montemayor San Antonio, TX 102 -146
    7 12 Dayton Lebouef Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 74 -174
    8 10J James Howze James Howze Corpus Christi, TX 71 -177
    9 7NY Vasili Hartofilax Vasili Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX 65 -183
    10 5G mariana almeida-maia mariana almeida-maia Robstown, TX 64 -184

    View Full Points

    As of 8/19/2022

    L87 Spec CageSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 9 Craze Powell Craze Powell Corpus Christi, TX 167 -
    2 71 Latisha Rolando Latisha Rolando Bishop, TX 158 -9
    3 57 Charles Flanagan Charles Flanagan Marble Falls, TX 99 -68
    4 15P Noah Van Blarcum Noah Van Blarcum Corpus Christi, TX 64 -103
    5 4P Woody Powell Woody Powell Corpus Christi, TX 63 -104
    6 9 Alexis Powell Alexis Powell Corpus Christi, TX 34 -133
    7 62 Chayse Mrazek Chayse Mrazek Bishop, TX 33 -134
    8 6 Trinity Hill Trinity Hill Liford, TX 33 -134
    9 26 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX 31 -136

    View Full Points

    As of 8/19/2022

    L87 Youth RookieSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 13BMP Barrett Patterson Barrett Patterson Orange Grove, TX 205 -
    2 3P Pistol Parks Pistol Parks Petronila, TX 196 -9
    3 5 Riley Moore Riley Moore Corpus Christi, TX 193 -12
    4 00G Jalynn Langford Jalynn Langford Orange Grove, TX 168 -37
    5 88 Charlotte Perry Charlotte Perry Corpus Christi, TX 95 -110
    6 101 Braddox Whitmire Braddox Whitmire Portland, TX 71 -134
    7 21 Eleanor Maurer Eleanor Maurer Victoria, TX 33 -172
    8 101 John Whitmire John Whitmire 32 -173
    9 22M Astryd Gordon Astryd Gordon San Antonio, TX 32 -173
    10 3 Kolt Mcfarlin Kolt Mcfarlin Inez, TX 31 -174

    View Full Points

    As of 5/13/2022

    Predator CashSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 15P Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX 40 -
    2 2K Kiehl Vanblarcum Kiehl Vanblarcum Robstown, TX 39 -1
    3 87 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX 38 -2
    4 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 37 -3
    5 9 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 36 -4
    6 81 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Palestine, TX 35 -5
    7 15 John Hartofilax John Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX 34 -6
    8 00 Jimbo Vanblarcum Jimbo Vanblarcum La Garto, TX 33 -7
    9 6.5 Colin Carroll Colin Carroll Spring Branch, TX 32 -8
    10 95 Tim Thompson Tim Thompson Corpus Christi, TX 31 -9

    View Full Points

    As of 8/19/2022

    Cage Jr. 3 CloneSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 187 Tony Rolando Tony Rolando Bishop, TX 160 -
    2 15P Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX 62 -98
    3 69 Noah Van Blarcum Noah Van Blarcum Corpus Christi, TX 32 -128
    4 66 John McKinney John McKinney Port Aransas , TX 31 -129
    5 8 Casey Scurlock Casey Scurlock San Antonio, TX 31 -129

    View Full Points

    As of 5/13/2022

    Cage Jr. 2 CloneSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 34 Eli Mckamie Eli Mckamie Texarkana, TX 62 -

    View Full Points

    As of 7/16/2022

    DAM Services IMCA ModifiedsSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX 248 -
    2 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 209 -39
    3 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX 180 -68
    4 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX 141 -107
    5 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX 102 -146
    6 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX 101 -147
    7 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX 99 -149
    8 91 Jeremy Davenport Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 99 -149
    9 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX 67 -181
    10 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX 64 -184

    View Full Points

    As of 1/7/2023

    YouthSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule- FINALE RACE

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 14 Colt Stafford Colt Stafford Mathis, TX 35 -
    2 7NY Vasili Hartofilax Vasili Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX 34 -1
    3 13 Easton Jackson Easton Jackson Corpus Christi, TX 33 -2
    4 5G mariana almeida-maia mariana almeida-maia Robstown, TX 32 -3
    5 63B Bryson Sanchez Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 31 -4

    View Full Points

    As of 1/7/2023

    SeniorSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule- FINALE RACE

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 13P Hunter Porter Hunter Porter Corpus Christi, TX 34 -
    2 5H Sawyer Herring Sawyer Herring Vidor, TX 33 -1
    3 11 Ava Montemayor Ava Montemayor San Antonio, TX 32 -2
    4 4P Woody Powell Woody Powell Corpus Christi, TX 31 -3

    View Full Points

    As of 1/7/2023

    PredatorSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule- FINALE RACE

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 15 John Hartofilax John Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX 40 -
    2 6 Kiehl Vanblarcum Kiehl Vanblarcum Robstown, TX 39 -1
    3 2 Colin Carroll Colin Carroll Spring Branch, TX 38 -2
    4 95 Tim Thompson Tim Thompson Corpus Christi, TX 37 -3
    5 57 Charles Flanagan Charles Flanagan Marble Falls, TX 36 -4
    6 420 David Barrera David Barrera Inez, TX 35 -5
    7 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 34 -6
    8 340 Mark Espinosa Mark Espinosa Inez, TX 33 -7
    9 45J Justin Hoffstadt Justin Hoffstadt Corpus Christi, TX 32 -8

    View Full Points

    As of 1/7/2023

    JuniorSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule- FINALE RACE

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 12 Dayton Lebouef Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 37 -
    2 5H Sawyer Herring Sawyer Herring Vidor, TX 36 -1
    3 14 Colt Stafford Colt Stafford Mathis, TX 35 -2
    4 4P Woody Powell Woody Powell Corpus Christi, TX 34 -3
    5 95 Beau Jackson Beau Jackson Corpus Christi, TX 33 -4
    6 13M Bryson Sanchez Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 32 -5
    7 3K Kaden Pacheco Kaden Pacheco Corpus Christi, TX 31 -6

    View Full Points

    As of 1/7/2023

    L87 Spec CageSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule- FINALE RACE

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 57 Charles Flanagan Charles Flanagan Marble Falls, TX 33 -
    2 71 Latisha Rolando Latisha Rolando Bishop, TX 32 -1
    3 4P Woody Powell Woody Powell Corpus Christi, TX 31 -2

    View Full Points

    As of 1/7/2023

    L87 Youth RookieSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule- FINALE RACE

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 3P Pistol Parks Pistol Parks Petronila, TX 36 -
    2 13BMP Barrett Patterson Barrett Patterson Orange Grove, TX 35 -1
    3 5G mariana almeida-maia mariana almeida-maia Robstown, TX 34 -2
    4 33 Leah Hudler Leah Hudler Corpus Christi, TX 33 -3
    5 5 Riley Moore Riley Moore Corpus Christi, TX 32 -4
    6 7 Mia Espinosa Mia Espinosa Inez, TX 31 -5

    View Full Points

    As of 1/7/2023

    Cage Jr. 3 CloneSouth Texas Race Ranch Schedule- FINALE RACE

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 187 Tony Rolando Tony Rolando Bishop, TX 31 -

    View Full Points

    Race On Texas


    Latest Photos

    South Texas Shootout

    Latest Videos

    South Texas Speedway August 20th 2021
    South Texas Speedway August 21st 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Limited Modifieds Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Emod Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Pure Stock Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Factory Stock Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    MyRacePass
    Arnold Oil Company
    AOC Auto Parts
    Dos Equis
    Tecate
    Sames Ford
    Portable Toilet Rentals
    AC Delco
    Coastline Waste Solutions
    Dam Services
    Jude Algayer
    Proline Fabrication
    SS Monuments
    Three 17 Awards
    Top Hat Sign and Designs
    Allgayer Materials
    Race On Texas