South Texas Race Ranch

    As of 10/17/2020

    Unlock Texas EModsSouth Texas Speedway Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 3 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX 1401 -
    2 30 JD Legg JD Legg (R) Corpus Christi, TX 1384 -17
    3 23 Dustin Witzsche Dustin Witzsche Corpus Christi, TX 1347 -54
    4 22 Zachary Calhoun Zachary Calhoun Corpus Christi, TX 1346 -55
    5 59B Brianna Witzsche Brianna Witzsche Corpus Christi, TX 1332 -69
    6 112 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Palestine, TX 1206 -195
    7 10X Hunter Herridge Hunter Herridge Corpus Christi, TX 1198 -203
    8 38L Eddie Lopez Eddie Lopez San Diego, TX 1128 -273
    9 00E Jaden Edmond Jaden Edmond Corpus Christi, TX 455 -946
    10 4k David Sheffield David Sheffield Orange Grove, TX 346 -1055

    View Full Points

    As of 8/8/2020

    STIMS ModsSouth Texas Speedway Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 44 Johnny Ervin Johnny Ervin Adkins, TX 295 -
    2 46 Johnathon Cervantes Johnathon Cervantes Corpus Christi, TX 269 -26
    3 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Brian Schoenbaum Jr San Antonio, TX 191 -104
    4 01T Adolph Tracy Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 168 -127
    5 14 Brandon McCall Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX 95 -200
    6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX 91 -204
    7 21 Kennedy Meeks Kennedy Meeks Pearsall, TX 91 -204
    8 007 Devin Tracy Devin Tracy New Braunfels, TX 81 -214
    9 14T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX 78 -217
    10 13 Hanna Miller Hanna Miller San Antonio, TX 76 -219

    View Full Points

    As of 8/8/2020

    Late ModelsSouth Texas Speedway Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 13 Harold Marcx Harold Marcx Somerset, TX 593 -
    2 77 Landon Farquer Landon Farquer Corpus Christi, TX 551 -42
    3 9 Pete Arce Pete Arce Corpus Christi, TX 515 -78
    4 95 Jeff Markert Jeff Markert (R) Lumberton, MS 497 -96
    5 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX 305 -288
    6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX 264 -329
    7 33 James Parks III James Parks III Petronila, TX 256 -337
    8 42 Fred Vannoy Fred Vannoy Mathis, TX 199 -394
    9 88 Bobby Jack Bobby Jack Sandia, TX 168 -425
    10 78 Dakota Farquer Dakota Farquer Corpus Christi, TX 155 -438

    View Full Points

    As of 10/17/2020

    USRA Factory StocksSouth Texas Speedway Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX 1386 -
    2 13m Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 1331 -55
    3 34 Ryan Carlucci Ryan Carlucci Corpus Christi, TX 1321 -65
    4 7 Jesse Sandoval Jesse Sandoval Corpus Christi, TX 1294 -92
    5 6 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 1286 -100
    6 149 Stephan Danielsen Stephan Danielsen Corpus Christi, TX 1254 -132
    7 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 1234 -152
    8 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX 1224 -162
    9 58 Cheyloh Flanagan Cheyloh Flanagan Kingsville, TX 1213 -173
    10 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX 1193 -193

    View Full Points

    As of 10/17/2020

    USRA Limited ModsSouth Texas Speedway Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 1387 -
    2 28M Mason Castaneda Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX 1362 -25
    3 BD2 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX 1359 -28
    4 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX 1289 -98
    5 15 Chase Laven Chase Laven (R) Corpus Christi, TX 1264 -123
    6 14 Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX 1260 -127
    7 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX 1201 -186
    8 30K Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 1185 -202
    9 4$ Kris Rye Kris Rye Corpus Christi, TX 498 -889
    10 77 Cody Beddoe Cody Beddoe Pearland, TX 459 -928

    View Full Points

    As of 10/17/2020

    Pro Line Pure StocksSouth Texas Speedway Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
    1 39 John Wayne Wilson John Wayne Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 600 -
    2 71 Shane Sturtz Shane Sturtz Corpus Christi, TX 368 -232
    3 8E Emma Hendricks Emma Hendricks Sandia, TX 347 -253
    4 98 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman (R) Corpus Christi, TX 314 -286
    5 18R Chris Vincent Chris Vincent Corpus Christi, TX 234 -366
    6 33 Amber Major Amber Major Orange Grove, TX 221 -379
    7 41S Jeffery Norskow Jeffery Norskow Corpus Christi, TX 216 -384
    8 26 Kenneth Vincent Kenneth Vincent Corpus Christi, TX 210 -390
    9 9 Alexis Powell Alexis Powell (R) Corpus Christi, TX 208 -392
    10 08 Darryl Prosek Darryl Prosek Corpus Christi, TX 182 -418

    View Full Points

    Race On Texas


    Latest Photos

    South Texas Shootout

    Latest Videos

    South Texas Speedway August 20th 2021
    South Texas Speedway August 21st 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Limited Modifieds Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Emod Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Pure Stock Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Factory Stock Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    MyRacePass
    Arnold Oil Company
    AOC Auto Parts
    Dos Equis
    Tecate
    Sames Ford
    Portable Toilet Rentals
    AC Delco
    Coastline Waste Solutions
    Dam Services
    Jude Algayer
    Proline Fabrication
    SS Monuments
    Three 17 Awards
    Top Hat Sign and Designs
    Allgayer Materials
    Race On Texas