South Texas Race Ranch

    12/9/2023 - South Texas Race Ranch

    12/9/2023 - South Texas Race Ranch

    Corpus Christi, TX

    The South Texas Shootout

    Limited Mains, Factory Stock Mains, Pure Stock Mains, Late Model Heats and Mains

    Classes

    • Top Hat Micro Mods11 entries
    • Rich's Billiards Factory Stocks62 entries
    • Unlock Texas EMods28 entries
    • Double J Jerky Limited Modifieds55 entries
    • Late Models18 entries
    • Pro Line Pure Stocks21 entries
    • DAM Services IMCA Modifieds16 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Top Hat Micro Mods

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 BD4 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
    2 10 8 Michael Lindsey Michael Lindsey Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 8
    3 1 56 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Mathis, TX Mathis, TX -2
    4 4 6 Bill Six Bill Six Bishop, TX Bishop, TX -
    5 2 59 Cory Harding Cory Harding Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
    6 7 21 Bill Duncker Bill Duncker Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    7 8 72 T J Boyd T J Boyd Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    8 6 16 sharon Harding sharon Harding Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
    9 5 86 Brooke Anderson Brooke Anderson Mathis, TX Mathis, TX -4
    DNS 11 15 Steve Loy Steve Loy Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    DNS 9 14 Eric Webb Eric Webb Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 56 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Mathis, TX Mathis, TX 2
    2 2 BD4 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    3 5 86 Brooke Anderson Brooke Anderson Mathis, TX Mathis, TX 2
    4 1 21 Bill Duncker Bill Duncker Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
    5 4 14 Eric Webb Eric Webb Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    6 6 15 Steve Loy Steve Loy Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 59 Cory Harding Cory Harding Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
    2 1 6 Bill Six Bill Six Bishop, TX Bishop, TX -1
    3 2 16 sharon Harding sharon Harding Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    4 4 72 T J Boyd T J Boyd Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    5 3 8 Michael Lindsey Michael Lindsey Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
    All transfer

    Rich's Billiards Factory Stocks

    30 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 1
    2 3 H2 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
    3 5 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
    4 17 154 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 13
    5 12 191 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 7
    6 10 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
    7 6 50 Josh Ellender Josh Ellender -1
    8 25 13 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 17
    9 7 41 Joey Heinaman Joey Heinaman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
    10 8 451 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -2
    11 21 23 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA 10
    12 13 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    13 14 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    14 19 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
    15 22 55 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 7
    16 4 28C T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Gladwater, TX Gladwater, TX -12
    17 20 08 Darryl Prosek Darryl Prosek Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
    18 11 115 Chuck Perry Chuck Perry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
    19 9 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -10
    20 18 85 Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
    21 1 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -20
    22 15 34 Ryan Carlucci Ryan Carlucci Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
    23 24 113 Hector Aguirre Hector Aguirre Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    24 23 9P Mark Cupp Jr Mark Cupp Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -1
    25 16 747 GW Hessong GW Hessong -9
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
    2 2 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    3 6 154 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
    4 8 23 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA 4
    Top 4 transfer
    5 4 G3 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    6 3 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
    7 5 174 Michale Pesek Michale Pesek Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
    8 9 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    9 10 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX 1
    10 7 83 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -3
    11 13 T2 Justin Riddle Justin Riddle Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
    DNS 14 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
    DNS 12 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
    DNS 11 117 KC Jimerson KC Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    2 5 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
    3 13 85 Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 10
    4 2 55 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 4 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
    6 12 13H Tim Hight Tim Hight Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 6
    7 10 21 Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 3
    8 6 63 Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -2
    9 9 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX -
    10 7 28M Mason Castaneda Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -3
    11 3 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX -8
    12 8 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -4
    13 11 9 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -2
    DNS 14 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 115 Chuck Perry Chuck Perry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
    2 1 34 Ryan Carlucci Ryan Carlucci Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    3 2 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
    4 3 9P Mark Cupp Jr Mark Cupp Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 45 Mike Copeland Mike Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 2
    6 13 79 Michael Villarreal Michael Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
    7 11 81 James Huff James Huff 4
    8 8 13 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
    9 9 14T Trey Heald Trey Heald POTH, TX POTH, TX -
    10 12 46L Brian Livingston Brian Livingston 2
    11 10 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
    12 5 139 Dennis Folkerts Dennis Folkerts Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
    13 6 279 Nick Cain Nick Cain Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -7
    15 Laps

    B Feature 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 191 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
    2 2 747 GW Hessong GW Hessong -
    3 9 08 Darryl Prosek Darryl Prosek Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
    4 11 113 Hector Aguirre Hector Aguirre Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
    Top 4 transfer
    5 10 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
    6 8 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 2
    7 12 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 5
    8 7 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
    9 3 7 Jesse Sandoval Jesse Sandoval Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
    10 5 53 Edward Oakes Edward Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -5
    11 6 187 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -5
    DNS 13 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
    DQ 1 5 Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -

    Unlock Texas EMods

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    2 2 44V Caden Valenta Caden Valenta Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
    3 12 59B Brianna Witzsche Brianna Witzsche Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 9
    4 17 00E Jaden Edmond Jaden Edmond Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 13
    5 19 13 Jhett Johnson Jhett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 14
    6 4 L87 Parker Titzman Parker Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
    7 20 96F Benjamin Fanning Benjamin Fanning Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 13
    8 21 07 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 13
    9 3 4K David Sheffield David Sheffield Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -6
    10 24 79E Emily Villarreal Emily Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 14
    11 9 75H Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
    12 6 13K Kyle Jackson Kyle Jackson Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
    13 18 22 Zachary Calhoun Zachary Calhoun Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
    14 13 34W Brad Waddups Brad Waddups Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    15 10 57 Charles Flanagan Charles Flanagan Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -5
    16 15 51 Charley York Charley York Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    17 8 21S Sommer Nave Sommer Nave Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -9
    18 23 14 Sam Chapa Sam Chapa Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
    19 22 18S Daniel Schmidt Daniel Schmidt Ingleside, TX Ingleside, TX 3
    20 5 27 Zach Freeman Zach Freeman Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX -15
    21 7 26 Mitchell johnson Mitchell johnson Donna, TX Donna, TX -14
    22 11 149 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -11
    23 16 95 Tim Thompson Tim Thompson Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
    24 14 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -10
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 00E Jaden Edmond Jaden Edmond Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 8
    2 3 22 Zachary Calhoun Zachary Calhoun Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    3 8 13 Jhett Johnson Jhett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 5
    4 5 96F Benjamin Fanning Benjamin Fanning Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    5 4 07 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
    6 2 18S Daniel Schmidt Daniel Schmidt Ingleside, TX Ingleside, TX -4
    7 10 14 Sam Chapa Sam Chapa Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
    8 7 79E Emily Villarreal Emily Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    Top 8 transfer
    9 1 13T Tucker Yanez Tucker Yanez Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -8
    DNS 11 18 Cameron Voelschow Cameron Voelschow Lytle, TX Lytle, TX -
    DNS 6 1K3 Kris Workman Kris Workman La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -

    Double J Jerky Limited Modifieds

    50 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    2 2 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    3 5 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
    4 4 87 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    5 10 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
    6 7 14 Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX 1
    7 12 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
    8 27 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 19
    9 18 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 9
    10 25 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 15
    11 19 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 8
    12 23 87A Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 11
    13 3 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -10
    14 21 211* Chad Fitzgerald Chad Fitzgerald Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 7
    15 14 30K Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
    16 9 8 Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
    17 26 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 9
    18 20 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 2
    19 22 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
    20 13 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -7
    21 17 44 Steve Jordan Steve Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -4
    22 15 21 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -7
    23 11 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -12
    24 24 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    25 8 4$ Kris Rye Kris Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -17
    26 16 13M Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -10
    DQ 1 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 8 Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 5 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
    3 10 44 Steve Jordan Steve Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 7
    4 3 211* Chad Fitzgerald Chad Fitzgerald Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
    5 6 00E Jaden Edmond Jaden Edmond Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    6 12 81 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 6
    7 2 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -5
    8 11 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
    9 7 76 David McGuire David McGuire Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
    10 8 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska, TX Onalaska, TX -2
    11 4 Z76 Zach Courtney Zach Courtney Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
    DNS 9 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
    2 2 30K Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
    3 9 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 6
    4 1 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -3
    5 10 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 5
    6 4 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
    7 6 12R Roly Rodriguez Roly Rodriguez Edinburg, TX Edinburg, TX -1
    8 11 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
    9 8 73 Derrick Gonzalez Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    10 7 88 Steven Whiteaker III Steven Whiteaker III Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -3
    11 5 84XX Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -6
    12 12 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
    2 6 21 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 4
    3 2 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    4 4 87A Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
    5 9 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
    6 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
    7 11 14C Cody Beddoe Cody Beddoe Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
    8 10 THING1 Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
    9 8 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
    10 7 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
    11 3 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -8
    15 Laps

    B Feature 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
    2 7 13M Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
    3 9 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 6
    4 4 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    5 5 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX -
    6 10 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
    7 1 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
    8 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
    9 8 115 Chuck Perry Chuck Perry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    10 6 71 Jett Garza Jett Garza Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
    11 11 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
    12 12 148 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
    DQ 2 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -

    Late Models

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
    2 3 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
    3 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
    4 4 87 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
    5 6 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
    6 5 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
    7 7 48 Robert Slott Robert Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
    8 10 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
    9 9 74 John Sliney John Sliney -
    10 11 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
    11 16 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 5
    12 15 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 3
    13 12 9R Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
    14 8 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -6
    15 14 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -1
    16 13 9 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
    17 17 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
    DNS 18 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
    2 1 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
    3 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
    4 4 48 Robert Slott Robert Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
    5 5 74 John Sliney John Sliney -
    6 7 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
    7 9 9 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
    8 8 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
    9 6 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
    2 4 87 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
    3 1 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
    4 3 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
    5 5 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
    6 6 9R Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
    7 7 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
    8 8 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
    DNS 9 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 17 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 15.858
    2 15 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.977
    3 4 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 16.049
    4 12 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 16.176
    5 18 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 16.204
    6 16 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 16.209
    7 13 48 Robert Slott Robert Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.223
    8 8 87 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 16.275
    9 6 74 John Sliney John Sliney 16.360
    10 11 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 16.384
    11 5 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 16.493
    12 1 9R Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 16.525
    13 10 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 16.799
    14 7 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 17.029
    15 14 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 17.328
    16 3 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 17.434
    17 9 9 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 19.522
    18 2 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 19.522

    Pro Line Pure Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 19 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -
    2 3 21B Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
    3 2 15D James Dear James Dear Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    4 9 15P Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 5
    5 11 1 Hudson Mikulencak Hudson Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
    6 5 127 Jerry Walters Jerry Walters Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
    7 19 4J Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX 12
    8 13 2K Kiehl Vanblarcum Kiehl Vanblarcum Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
    9 18 24 Zylar Bryant Zylar Bryant Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 9
    10 10 88 Bobby Jack Bobby Jack Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -
    11 16 101 Tripp Whitmire Tripp Whitmire Portland, TX Portland, TX 5
    12 8 71W Dusty Wilcox Dusty Wilcox Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
    13 21 11VBR Noah Van Blarcum Noah Van Blarcum Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 8
    14 20 42K Kevin Foss Kevin Foss Bonnie View, TX Bonnie View, TX 6
    15 14 477 CW McCay CW McCay Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -1
    16 4 129 Joe Riojas (Black) Joe Riojas (Black) Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -12
    17 7 42 Curtis King Curtis King Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -10
    18 15 79 Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX -3
    19 17 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
    20 6 47 Ramsey Villarreal Ramsey Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -14
    21 12 5 Lance Gaither Lance Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -9

    DAM Services IMCA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
    2 2 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
    3 4 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 1
    4 3 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
    5 6 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
    6 8 211* Chad Fitzgerald Chad Fitzgerald Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
    7 14 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 7
    8 10 87 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
    9 12 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 3
    10 11 366 David Gibson David Gibson Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
    11 5 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
    12 7 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
    13 9 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -4
    14 13 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
    DNS 15 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -
    DNS 16 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
    2 3 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
    3 4 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
    4 7 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 3
    5 2 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
    6 8 366 David Gibson David Gibson Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
    7 1 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -6
    8 5 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
    2 6 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 4
    3 2 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
    4 7 211* Chad Fitzgerald Chad Fitzgerald Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
    5 3 87 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
    6 5 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
    7 4 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -3
    8 8 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
    All transfer
    Race On Texas


    Latest Photos

    South Texas Shootout

    Latest Videos

    South Texas Speedway August 20th 2021
    South Texas Speedway August 21st 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Limited Modifieds Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Emod Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Pure Stock Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    South Texas Speedway 1333 Throwdown Factory Stock Heats & Features May 8th 2021
    MyRacePass
    Arnold Oil Company
    AOC Auto Parts
    Dos Equis
    Tecate
    Sames Ford
    Portable Toilet Rentals
    AC Delco
    Coastline Waste Solutions
    Dam Services
    Jude Algayer
    Proline Fabrication
    SS Monuments
    Three 17 Awards
    Top Hat Sign and Designs
    Allgayer Materials
    Race On Texas